Privacy Policy and Disclaimer

Who we are

Our website address is BecomeBetterProgrammer.com. This is a website dedicated to providing articles related to software engineering and programming.

Comments

When visitors leave comments on the site we collect the data shown in the comments form, and also the visitor’s IP address and browser user agent string to help spam detection.

An anonymized string created from your email address (also called a hash) may be provided to the Gravatar service to see if you are using it. The Gravatar service privacy policy is available here: https://automattic.com/privacy/. After approval of your comment, your profile picture is visible to the public in the context of your comment.

Media

If you upload images to the website, you should avoid uploading images with embedded location data (EXIF GPS) included. Visitors to the website can download and extract any location data from images on the website.

Cookies

If you leave a comment on our site you may opt-in to saving your name, email address, and website in cookies. These are for your convenience so that you do not have to fill in your details again when you leave another comment. These cookies will last for one year.

If you visit our login page, we will set a temporary cookie to determine if your browser accepts cookies. This cookie contains no personal data and is discarded when you close your browser.

When you log in, we will also set up several cookies to save your login information and your screen display choices. Login cookies last for two days, and screen options cookies last for a year. If you select “Remember Me”, your login will persist for two weeks. If you log out of your account, the login cookies will be removed.

If you edit or publish an article, an additional cookie will be saved in your browser. This cookie includes no personal data and simply indicates the post ID of the article you just edited. It expires after 1 day.

Embedded content from other websites

Articles on this site may include embedded content (e.g. videos, images, articles, etc.). Embedded content from other websites behaves in the exact same way as if the visitor has visited the other website.

These websites may collect data about you, use cookies, embed additional third-party tracking, and monitor your interaction with that embedded content, including tracking your interaction with the embedded content if you have an account and are logged in to that website.

Who we share your data with

If you request a password reset, your IP address will be included in the reset email.

How long we retain your data

If you leave a comment, the comment and its metadata are retained indefinitely. This is so we can recognize and approve any follow-up comments automatically instead of holding them in a moderation queue.

For users that register on our website (if any), we also store the personal information they provide in their user profile. All users can see, edit, or delete their personal information at any time (except they cannot change their username). Website administrators can also see and edit that information.

What rights you have over your data

If you have an account on this site or have left comments, you can request to receive an exported file of the personal data we hold about you, including any data you have provided to us. You can also request that we erase any personal data we hold about you. This does not include any data we are obliged to keep for administrative, legal, or security purposes.

Where we send your data

Visitor comments may be checked through an automated spam detection service.

Affiliate Disclaimer

This site is owned and operated by Andres Reales. BecomeBetterProgrammer.com is a participant in the Amazon Services LLC Associates Program. As an Amazon Associate, I earn from qualifying purchases. This site also participates in other affiliate programs and is compensated for referring traffic and business to these companies.

Google Analytics

We use Google Analytics to collect usage data on this website. See Google’s privacy policy here.

Disclaimers for Become A Better Programmer

All the information on this website – BecomeBetterProgrammer.com – is published in good faith and for general information purpose only. Become A Better Programmer does not make any warranties about the completeness, reliability, and accuracy of this information. Any action you take upon the information you find on this website (Become A Better Programmer), is strictly at your own risk. Become A Better Programmer will not be liable for any losses and/or damages in connection with the use of our website. Our Disclaimer was generated with the help of the Disclaimer Generator.

From our website, you can visit other websites by following hyperlinks to such external sites. While we strive to provide only quality links to useful and ethical websites, we have no control over the content and nature of these sites. These links to other websites do not imply a recommendation for all the content found on these sites. Site owners and content may change without notice and may occur before we have the opportunity to remove a link that may have gone ‘bad.

Please be also aware that when you leave our website, other sites may have different privacy policies and terms that are beyond our control. Please be sure to check the Privacy Policies of these sites as well as their “Terms of Service” before engaging in any business or uploading any information.

Consent

By using our website, you hereby consent to our disclaimer and agree to its terms.

Update

Should we update, amend or make any changes to this document, those changes will be prominently posted here.

EZOIC SERVICE PRIVACY POLICY

CLICK HERE TO CHANGE YOUR PRIVACY CONSENT SETTINGS

becomebetterprogrammer.com ("Website") uses a third party technology called Ezoic.

INFORMATION ABOUT OUR ORGANIZATION AND WEBSITE

Ezoic is committed to protecting your privacy. We will only use the information that we collect lawfully in accordance with the General Data Protection Regulation (GDPR) (Regulation (EU) 2016/679).

Ezoic's principal activities are:

  • Website analytics
  • Website personalization
  • Website hosting

Our privacy policy covers Ezoic Inc., Ezoic Limited and this Website:

Ezoic Inc.

6023 Innovation Way, Carlsbad, California, United States

Ezoic Limited

Northern Design Centre, Abbott's Hill, Gateshead, NE8 3DF United Kingdom

DATA

In order to provide our products and services and related support, it is necessary for Ezoic to transfer your personal data outside of the European Union.  In such case, the data controller for this data for EU residents is Ezoic Inc. having its registered offices at 6023 Innovation Way, Carlsbad, California, United States.  All questions of requests regarding the processing of data may be addresses to data@ezoic.com

PROVIDING VISITORS WITH ANONYMOUS ACCESS

If you do not consent to such collection, you can access this website without disclosing your personal data.

AUTOMATIC COLLECTION OF INFORMATION

Ezoic records data about the individuals and the traffic to this website. Ezoic is this website's limited agent (and data controller in the EU context) for the purpose of providing Internet data and optimization services. Ezoic may use this data to improve its service or enable other services (e.g., using visitor traffic logs or data posted through the service to improve the optimization of other websites).

PERSONAL INFORMATION

Ezoic may collect personal information as defined in GDPR (such as IP address and a unique id in a cookie) about visitors to your website for the purposes of statistics, analytics and personalization. In addition, Ezoic works with numerous third parties for the collection and storage of data and the providing of analytics and advertising services.

Use of Personal Information

  • Identity
  • Technical
  • Usage
  • Identity
  • Technical
  • Usage
  • Identity
  • Technical
  • Usage
  • Identity
  • Technical
  • Usage

 

PROCESSING OF DATA AND CONSENT

We will process the data we collect about you to improve the operation of this and other websites. This information helps us make decisions about what content to show, how it should be formatted, the number, size and placement of advertisements and how content should be delivered to individuals. This information is also used for analysis of performance and reporting.

USE OF APPLICATION LOGS

Our servers automatically record information (“Application Log Data”) created by your use of this website. Application Log Data may include information such as your IP address, browser type, operating system, the referring web page, pages visited, location, your mobile carrier, device and application IDs, search terms, and cookie information. We use this information to diagnose and improve our services. Except as stated in section (Data Retention), we will either delete the Application Log Data or remove any account identifiers, such as your username, full IP address, or email address, after 48 months.

DATA RETENTION

The personal information we collect is retained for no longer than necessary to fulfill the stated purposes in section “PROCESSING OF DATA AND CONSENT” above or for a period specifically required by law or regulation that Ezoic is obligated to follow. Personal data used to fulfill verification of certain types of services such as SSL certificate, payments, and billing will be retained for a minimum of 5 years depending on the class of product or service and may be retained in either a physical or electronic format. Even if you request deletion or erasure of your data, we may retain your personal data to the extent necessary and for so long as necessary for our legitimate business interests or performance of contractual obligations. After the retention period is over, Ezoic securely disposes or anonymizes your personal information in order to prevent loss, theft, misuse, or unauthorized access.

CONFIDENTIALITY / SECURITY

We have implemented security policies, rules and technical measures to protect the personal data that we have under our control from: unauthorized access improper use or disclosure unauthorized modification unlawful destruction or accidental loss. All our employees and data processors, who have access to, and are associated with the processing of personal data, are obliged to respect the confidentiality of our visitors’ personal data. We ensure that your personal data will not be disclosed to State institutions and authorities except if required by law or other regulation

DATA ACCESS & DELETION

You have the right to view information that we have collected about you and to request deletion of any personal information we may have. You can use this data lookup tool to complete these actions.

 Cookies

Below is a list of cookies that are commonly set on this website.

 

Cookie NameCategoryDescriptionDuration
ez_pub_siteNecessaryUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to only show the site with Ezoic's features enabled.
ezCMPCookieConsentNecessaryUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track when a user consents to cookies.
ez_rdr_countNecessaryUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track redirects
ez_rdrNecessaryUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track redirects.
wordpress_test_cookieNecessaryWordPress sets this cookie when you navigate to the login page. The cookie is used to check whether your web browser is set to allow, or reject cookies.
PHPSESSIDNecessaryA unique identifier used to preserve states across pages.
cookieconsent_dismissedNecessaryUsed to track closure of a cookie consent dialog.
__utmtNecessaryUsed to throttle the speed of requests to the server.
ez_autoinsertPreferencesUsed by Ezoic to determine if this user should see auto-inserted ad placeholders.
ez_view_original_onlyPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to show the original site without Ezoic's features.
ez_view_optimized_onlyPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to show the optimized site with Ezoic's features.
ez_view_optimized_only PreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to show the original site without Ezoic's features.
speed_no_processPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to turn off site speed features for this user.
sitespeed_previewPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to allow this user to preview certain site speed features.
ez_ad_position_versionPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to determine if they use the Ad Tester product for this user, used by the Ad Tester extension.
ezpicker_showallPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to tell the ezpicker app to show all placeholders.
ezpicker_nocachePreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to tell the ezpicker app to run without using the cache.
ezpickerPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to turn on ezpicker
SL_wptGlobTipTmpPreferences
SL_GWPT_Show_Hide_tmpPreferences
_gaStatisticsUsed to distinguish users by Google Analytics
ezCMPCCSStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track when a user consents to statistics cookies.
_gidStatisticsUsed to distinguish users by Google Analytics
ezosuigeneriscStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to uniquely identify you across different websites on the internet so your experience can be customized.
ezosuigenerisStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to uniquely identify you across different websites on the internet so your experience can be customized.
ezdsStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to store the pixel size of your screen to help personalize your experience and ensure content fits.
ez_recommended_pagesStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track users visiting from the recommended pages widget.
AMP_ECID_EZOICStatisticsUsed by personalization and analytics company Ezoic for statistics on Accelerated Mobile Pages
ezouspvvStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track how many pages a user has visited.
ezouspvhStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track how many pages a user has visited since their last visit.
ezouspvaStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track how many pages a user has visited all time.
ezepvvStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track which pages this user has viewed.
ezohwStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to store the pixel size of your browser to help personalize your experience and ensure content fits.
__qcaStatisticsCollects anonymous data on the user's visits to the website, such as the number of visits, average time spent on the website and what pages have been loaded with the purpose of generating reports for optimising the website content.
__utmaStatisticsCollects data on the number of times a user has visited the website as well as dates for the first and most recent visit. Used by Google Analytics.
__utmzStatisticsCollects data on where the user came from, what search engine was used, what link was clicked and what search term was used. Used by Google Analytics.
__utmcStatisticsRegisters a timestamp with the exact time of when the user leaves the website. Used by Google Analytics to calculate the duration of a website visit.
__utmbStatisticsRegisters a timestamp with the exact time of when the user accessed the website. Used by Google Analytics to calculate the duration of a website visit.
_gatStatisticsUsed to distinguish users by Google Analytics
ezdgMarketingUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to store demographic information like age and gender.
__gadsMarketingUsed to register what ads have been displayed to the user.
cto_optoutMarketingUsed by ad network Criteo to record if you've opted of personalized ads.

 

Below is a list of usage, technical and identify metrics that are commonly stored and processed when you use this website

 

 

 

A list of Vendors that may be used on this website

NameFeaturesPurposes
zillian sa
umlaut communication gmbh
Infolinks Media, LLC
Sirdata
UberMedia, Inc.
Gemius SA
GADSME
Onesoon Limited t/a Adalyser
Liftoff Mobile, Inc.
TX Group AG
PROXISTORE
Radio Net Media Limited
Relay42 Netherlands B.V.
Brid Video DOO
VIADS ADVERTISING S.L.
SmartyAds Inc.
XAD spoteffects GmbH
Impactify
Crowdy News Ltd
SunMedia
HUAWEI Ads
EXOCLICK, S.L.
Smart Adserver
Visarity Technologies GmbH
Beachfront Media LLC
DIGITEKA Technologies
BILENDI SA
Samoukale Enterprises Limited dba ADEX
Bababam
ADman Interactive SLU
EMX Digital LLC
INBEV BELGIUM SRL
Wunderkind Corporation
IQM CORPORATION
Unicredit BankAustria AG
Triapodi Ltd.
Newsroom AI Ltd
Adtriba GmbH
Triple13 Ltd
ADFI MEDIA SL
TripleLift, Inc.
Readpeak Oy
Pixalate, Inc.
Redbranch, Inc dba Fraudlogix
VLYBY Digital GmbH
BRICKS
Adkernel LLC
Keymantics
THE LINEA 1 MKT SL
Near Intelligence
adMarketplace, Inc.
Vidazoo Ltd
Reignn Platform Ltd
Blue Billywig BV
CentralNic Poland sp. z o.o.
Roq.ad Inc.
Permutive Limited
Adikteev
N.Rich Technologies Inc.
Factor Eleven GmbH
Snigel Web Services Limited
Adform A/S
Resono B.V.
Seenthis AB
Pulse Innovations Limited
MGID Inc.
Arrivalist Co
onlineumfragen.com GmbH
Lupon Media
Adnami Aps
AudienceRun corp
FUNKE Digital GmbH
Performax.cz, s.r.o.
Pure Local Media GmbH
Hivestack Inc.
INFOnline GmbH
Silverbullet Data Services Group
Schober Information Group Deutschland GmbH
ID5 Technology Ltd
Adobe Advertising Cloud
Polar Mobile Group Inc.
Innovid LLC
TAPTAP Digital SL
Adobe Audience Manager, Adobe Experience Platform
Telefonica Moviles España S.A.U
Jellyfish France
mediarithmics SAS
SpotX, Inc
Mindlytix SAS
SPORTORITY UK LTD
AdView
Placense Ltd
Venatus Media Limited
adsquare GmbH
ARKHEUS
AntVoice
EASYmedia GmbH
Bidmatic Inc
Criteo SA
Skaze
Kubient Inc.
Reppublika Data Analytics and Technologies GmbH
Unruly Group LLC
Bucksense Inc
Revcontent, LLC
Protected Media LTD
Truvid Inc.
TMT Digital Inc
Semasio GmbH
Cint AB
Dynata LLC
Online Advertising Network Sp. z o.o.
Arkeero
Arpeely Ltd.
diva-e products
Query Click Limited
mainADV Srl
Prebid.org
Insticator, Inc.
: Tappx
SPICY MOBILE Sp z o.o. Sp.k.
AddApptr GmbH
Effiliation / Effinity
Digital East GmbH
Opti Digital SAS
PubMatic, Inc
Fifty Technology Limited
Smile Wanted Group
Telefonica de España S.A.U
Seznam.cz, a.s.
Njuice AB
Madington
ucfunnel Co., Ltd.
Emerse Sverige AB
usemax advertisement (Emego GmbH)
VOLPI IMMOBILIER
Sovrn Holdings Inc
AuDigent
Sportradar AG
Havas Media (Artemis Alliance S.L.U.)
Publica LLC
Rakuten Marketing LLC
Pubfinity LLC
Livewrapped AB
Rockabox Media Ltd t/a Scoota
Near Intelligence Pte. Ltd.
Arcspire Limited
Kairos Fire
Click Tech Limited
ADMAX
GDMServices, Inc. d/b/a FiksuDSP
TIMEONE PERFORMANCE
Konodrac S.L.
Opt Out Advertising B.V.
Skimbit Ltd
Adloox SA
Unacast Inc.
DynAdmic
Good-Loop Ltd
Vibrant Media Limited
communicationAds GmbH & Co. KG
Browsi
Playwire LLC
Contact Impact GmbH/Axel Springer Teaser Ad GmbH
AWIN AG
Localsensor B.V.
Stream Eye OOD
Magnite, Inc. (Outstream)
Smart Traffik
Programatica de publicidad S.L.
YOC AG
One Tech Group GmbH
Flashtalking, Inc.
MNTN
Hyper LLC
Crimtan Holdings Limited
JS Web Production
Cuebiq
KUPONA GmbH
Adhese
audio content & control GmbH
Hearts and Science München GmbH
OneTag Limited
Tapjoy, Inc.
Gamesight Inc
Project Agora Ltd
The Ozone Project Limited
Grabit Interactive Media Inc dba KERV Interctive
BIDSWITCH GmbH
adbility media GmbH
I.R.V. D.O.O.
Netpoint Media GmbH
KÖNIGSTEINER digital GmbH
Timehop, Inc.
Monet Engine Inc
Gamned
Nielsen Marketing Cloud
AdsWizz Inc.
Experian Limited
Playrcart Limited
Permodo GmbH
IPONWEB GmbH
Adssets AB
1000mercis (Numberly)
Onnetwork Sp. z o.o.
DEFINE MEDIA GMBH
Ad Alliance GmbH
Adacado Technologies Inc. (DBA Adacado)
Bidtellect, Inc
UniCredit S.p.A.
CAKE Software, Inc.
Turk Telekom
BusinessClick
Dailymotion SA
MISSENA
Adnuntius AS
Quadrant Global Pte Ltd
GumGum, Inc.
plista GmbH
Lifesight Pte. Ltd.
Adsolutions BV
Relevant Digital Oy
Kameleoon SAS
NumberEight Technologies Ltd
Hubvisor
Bmind a Sales Maker Company, S.L.
wetter.com GmbH
Sqreem Technologies Private Limited
Teroa S.A.
Internet BillBoard a.s.
AdElement Media Solutions Pvt Ltd
Basis Global Technologies, Inc.
SheMedia, LLC
AudienceProject Aps
Kiosked Ltd
Viewdeos 2015 LTD
Magnite, Inc.
ADYOULIKE SA
Hillside (Sports) GP Limited
PulsePoint, Inc.
Parrable, Inc.
Research and Analysis of Media in Sweden AB
Audiencevalue Pte Ltd
uppr GmbH
Pelmorex Corp.
Octave IP Limited
NEORY GmbH
Improve Digital
Brand Metrics Sweden AB
AdDefend GmbH
adhood.com
EXADS
admetrics GmbH
SITU8ED SA
Adrino Mobile Sp. z o.o.
CITISERVI EUROPE, S.L.
MUSO TNT LIMITED
Ezoic Inc.
Acxiom
INVIBES GROUP
Duration Media, LLC.
NEURAL.ONE
Blis Global Limited
GeoEdge
dataXtrade GmbH
Nubo LTD
Rockerbox, Inc
DeepIntent, Inc.
RMSi Radio Marketing Service interactive GmbH
TypeA Holdings Ltd
Allegro.pl
Cavai AS & UK
Converto AG
Better Banners A/S
socoto gmbh & co. kg
Comcast International France SAS
Lucid Holdings, LLC
ADARA MEDIA UNLIMITED
Eyeota Pte Ltd
Threedium
Kargo Global Inc.
Covatic Ltd
OneFootball GmbH
LinkedIn Ireland Unlimited Company
Adlane LTD
Jivox Corporation
Seeding Alliance GmbH
ArtChaos s.r.o.
Quantcast
Publisher First, Inc.
Realytics
BeeswaxIO Corporation
Converge-Digital
Adserve.zone / Artworx AS
AAX LLC
Global Media Group Services Limited
Blue Media Services LTDA
On Device Research Limited
TargetVideo GmbH
Watch Fantom Inc. AKA CatapultX
Leadoo Marketing Technologies Ltd
Luna Media Group LLC
Verasity Limited
Outbrain UK Ltd
Alphalyr SAS
Google Advertising Products
33Across
Content Ignite
Aniview LTD
adbalancer Werbeagentur GmbH
Showheroes SE
DoubleVerify Inc.​
INFINIA MOBILE S.L.
EASY Marketing GmbH
ZAM Network LLC dba Fanbyte
SPEAKOL DMCC
Ringier Axel Springer Polska sp. z o.o.
Apester Ltd
McCann Discipline LTD
Clipcentric, Inc.
CHEQ AI TECHNOLOGIES
Agate Systems Limited
Captify Technologies Limited
MiQ Digital Ltd
GfK SE
Videobyte Inc
Sonobi, Inc
Targetspot Belgium SPRL
Dianomi PLC
eMarketingSolutions, Online Marketing S.L.
SOMQUERY SOMTAG - (SevenOne Media)
SelectMedia International LTD
Quantyoo GmbH & Co. KG
Bidstack Limited
WebMedia
The Kantar Group Limited
RevX
Xandr, Inc.
Rich Audience Technologies SL
Natexo Spain
Adomik
InsurAds Technologies SA.
adnanny.com SLU
Fiducia DLT Limited
LeadsRx, Inc.
Mobkoi Ltd
Taboola Europe Limited
AdGear Technologies, Inc.
Nielsen International SA
FRVR Limited
GroupM UK Limited
Fandom, Inc.
Quality Media Network GmbH
Imonomy
1plusX AG
Market Resource Partners LLC
DNA-I.COM
VUUKLE DMCC
Viznet
optimise-it GmbH
ADUX
Mobfox US LLC
TF1 PUBLICITE
MEDIA FORCE COMMUNICATIONS (2007) LTD
Hurra Communications GmbH
Yieldlove GmbH
YieldLift LLC
Salesforce.com, Inc.
Sublime
ShinyStat S.p.a.
Norstat AS
QUARTER MEDIA GmbH
crossvertise GmbH
Adsonica
Better Ads GmbH
NetSuccess, s.r.o.
Simplifi Holdings Inc
Nativo, Inc.
AdTiming Technology Company Limited
Nexx360
ShareThis, Inc
Hybrid Theory Global Ltd
Adelaide Metrics Inc
LifeStreet Corporation
Traffective GmbH
OnProspects Ltd
Admixer EU GmbH
SoundCast
Euvic 360e-com Sp. z o.o.
retailAds GmbH & Co. KG
Online Media Solutions LTD (BDA: Brightcom)
TV SQUARED LIMITED
Opera Software Ireland Limited
Gamoshi Ltd
adality GmbH
PML Innovative Media
Cluep LLC
Viafoura Inc.
StackAdapt
Knorex
Bannernow, Inc.
Unilever Polska sp. z o.o.
Epom Ltd.
SINGLESPOT SAS
ADWAYS SAS
ADSOCY
PREQUEL INTERNET TRADING LTD.
Commanders Act
Terminus Software Inc.
PRECISO SRL
adQuery
Solution coupons
Axiom Media Connect
Magnite CTV, Inc.
Samba TV, Inc.
7Hops.com Inc. (ZergNet)
Magnite, Inc. (Carbon AI Limited)
Hybrid Adtech GmbH
Strossle International AB
Exponential Interactive, Inc d/b/a VDX.tv
Cookie Market LTD
INVIDI technologies AB
Jampp LTD
Marfeel Solutions, SL (Compass)
Roku Advertising Services
Bounce Commerce GmbH
GP One GmbH
Ensighten
STUDIO GONG GmbH & Co. Studiobetriebs KG
1020, Inc. dba Placecast and Ericsson Emodo
Impact Tech Inc.
Kertil Iberia SL
Integral Ad Science, Inc.
Kochava Inc.
CASTOOLA D.O.O.
Extreme Reach, Inc
Kayzen
Axel Springer Teaser Ad GmbH
Artefact Deutschland GmbH
ID Ward Ltd
Sharethrough, Inc
ad6media
Dynamic 1001 GmbH
BEINTOO SPA
MEDIAMETRIE
Delta Projects AB
Goldbach Group AG
Exit Bee Limited
Go.pl sp. z o.o.
Mobility-Ads GmbH
smartclip Europe GmbH
Publicis Media GmbH
TACTIC™ Real-Time Marketing AS
OnAudience Ltd
Botman Networks (P) Ltd
AdSpirit GmbH
Meson Mediation LLC
Maiden Marketing Pte Ltd
Salestring ApS
Appier PTE Ltd
Wagawin GmbH
Telefonica Investigación y Desarrollo S.A.U
cynapsis interactive GmbH
VGI CTV, Inc
Next Media SRL
Little Big Data sp. z o.o.
ProSiebenSat.1 Digital Data GmbH
Baidu USA
Score Media Group GmbH & Co. KG
Comscore B.V.
Lotame Solutions, inc
Sizmek by Amazon
Bandsintown Amplified LLC
WEMASS MEDIA AUDIENCE SAFE SOLUTIONS, S.L.
Sonic Odeeo ltd
Unblockia SL
CleverPush GmbH
Inskin Media LTD
Demandbase, Inc.
Cazamba Serviços de Internet Ltda
Wizaly
Zeta Global
Hashtag Labs Inc.
Playhill Limited
Microsoft Advertising
BSmartData GmbH
Amazon Advertising
Mediasmart Mobile S.L.
Firstlead GmbH (ADCELL)
WebAds B.V
Kairion GmbH
Clinch Labs LTD
Bring! Labs AG
Avantis Video Ltd
Adex (Virtual Minds GmbH)
LiveIntent Inc.
SoD ScreenOnDemand GmbH
Pinpoll GmbH
GeoProve Limited
Spoods GmbH
Adtelligent Inc.
HyperTV Inc.
NEXD
ViewPay
PubWise, LLLP
Brave People Ltd.
REMAILME
Neustar, Inc., a TransUnion company
Sub2 Technologies Ltd
BYTEDANCE PTE. LTD.
Active Agent (Virtual Minds GmbH)
Playad Media Group AB
YouGov
Ingenious Technologies AG
IPSOS MORI UK LTD
VECTAURY
PLAYGROUND XYZ EMEA LTD
Novatiq limited
Brandhouse/Subsero A/S
Brand Advance Ltd
FeedAd GmbH
BCOVERY SAS
AcuityAds Inc.
Vidstart LTD
HUMAN
AdTheorent, Inc
SpringServe, LLC
Triton Digital Canada Inc.
Vidoomy Media SL
Online Solution
Fido S.r.l
video intelligence AG
ARMIS SAS
Intercept Interactive Inc. dba Undertone
CMI Marketing, Inc. d/b/a CafeMedia
Location Sciences AI Ltd.
Opinary GmbH
InMobi Pte Ltd
Mediakeys Platform
Listonic Sp. z o.o.
digidip GmbH
Dentsu London Limited
digitalAudience
Moloco, Inc.
TOPBOX Inc.
Nano Interactive Group Ltd.
The Procter & Gamble Company
Doceree UK Limited
Adxperience SAS
QuantumCast digital GmbH
Arbeitsgemeinschaft Media-Analyse
PIXIMEDIA
BidTheatre AB
giosg.com Oy
AiCreo S.r.l.
ShowHeroes SRL
WhatRocks Inc.
Objective Partners BV
BidMachine Inc.
Realeyes OU
PIA Advertising GmbH
ConnectAd Realtime GmbH
2KDirect, Inc. (dba iPromote)
Notify
Media16 ltd
Amobee Inc.
Smartology Limited
Samba TV UK Limited
Mars Media Group
Adtarget Medya A.S.
Connatix Native Exchange Inc.
Open Web Technologies Ltd
C WIRE AG
netzeffekt GmbH
Blingby LLC
Audience Network
Vyde Ltd.
Longtail Ad Solutions, Inc dba JW Player
Bombora Inc.
The Reach Group GmbH
BLIINK SAS
Beaconspark Ltd
United Internet Media GmbH
Ziff Davis LLC
INNITY
adWMG
A.Mob
AdColony, Inc.
Anzu Virtual Reality LTD
Justtag Sp. z o.o.
Italiaonline S.p.A.
BidBerry SRL
Skoiy
Betgenius Ltd
BeOp
Kwanko
Seven Technologies S.L.
RTB House S.A.
Convo Ink
GlobalWebIndex
Onfocus (Adagio)
MPX GmbH
belboon GmbH
Confiant Inc.
adrule mobile GmbH
Fyber
Verve Group Europe GmbH
MyTraffic
SMADEX, S.L.U.
Jaduda GmbH
ACTV8, Inc.
bam! interactive marketing GmbH
HEIMSPIEL Medien GmbH & Co KG
Powerspace
Samsung Ads
The Trade Desk
Blue
Meetrics GmbH
MediaMath, Inc.
Ströer SSP GmbH (DSP)
Rezonence Limited
ETARGET SE
ADITION (Virtual Minds GmbH)
Frameplay Corporation
Sayollo Media LTD
Airnow Media Ltd
Pressboard Media Inc
SMARTSTREAM.TV GmbH
Audienzz AG
Permutive Technologies, Inc.
Passendo Aps
Audience Solutions S.A.
Piano Software Inc.
eBay Inc
Clipr
Ask Locala
Ströer SSP GmbH (SSP)
Smaato, Inc.
LoopMe Limited
Aarki, Inc.
Admo.tv (Clickon)
Telecoming S.A.
Natív Hirdetés Korlátolt Felelősségű Társaság
Bertelsmann Data Service GmbH
OpenX
B2B Media Group GmbH
Welect GmbH
Telefonica Audiovisual Digital S.L
IVO Media Ltd
MobileFuse LLC
Underdog Media LLC
XChange by SFBX®
Eskimi
LiveRamp
twiago GmbH
Blockthrough, Inc.
Ogury Ltd.
Upwave Inc.
Audiencerate LTD
AUDIOMOB LTD
Sift Media, Inc
Snapsort Inc., operating as Sortable
MADVERTISE MEDIA
Bannerflow AB
agof studies
Media Square
lead alliance GmbH
Zoomd Ltd.
Dentsu Denmark A/S
Ein Rad AB
Teads France SAS
ADRENALEAD
Tangoo S.R.L.
iProspect GmbH
AA INTERNET-MEDIA Ltd
Czech Publisher Exchange z.s.p.o.
Exactag GmbH
travel audience GmbH
EDGE NPD Sp. z o.o.
Adpone SL
Marfeel Solutions, SL
152 Media LLC
advanced store GmbH
6Sense Insights, Inc.
vitrado GmbH
Somplo Ltd
Index Exchange, Inc.
Epsilon
Oracle Data Cloud - Moat
Jetpack Digital LLC
glomex GmbH
Ströer Digital Media GmbH
Platform161 B.V.
Eulerian Technologies
Proxi.cloud sp. z o.o.
Synkd Ltd.
Evorra Ltd
NoBid, Inc.
Sojern, Inc.
ADMAN - Phaistos Networks, S.A.
SpearAd GmbH
RevJet
Bigabid Media ltd
Mobile Professionals BV / Sage&Archer BV
Mobsuccess
THE NEWCO S.R.L.
DistroScale, Inc.
Digital Squad
Adventure Media
Adevinta Spain S.L.U.
iPROM
ANINPRO-CREATIVE, S.L.
VRTCAL Markets Inc
Adverticum cPlc.
Mediavine, Inc.
Caroda s.r.o.
BritePool Inc
Signal Digital Inc.
Maximus Live LLC
Mars Inc.
Cloud Technologies S.A.
TrueData Solutions, Inc.
Neodata Group srl
Sirdata Cookieless
Between Exchange
AirGrid LTD
Yieldlab (Virtual Minds GmbH)
Celtra, Inc.
3Q nexx GmbH
dpa-infocom GmbH
NC Audience Exchange, LLC (NewsIQ)
AdQuiver Media SL
Oracle Data Cloud
Dentsu Italia SpA
Zemanta Inc.
zeotap GmbH
Evolution Technologies Inc.
Yieldmo, Inc.
Ermes
Seedtag Advertising S.L
Questpass Sp. z o.o.
xpln.ai SAS
SublimeSkinz - Adledge
WAM Group Ltd, t/a Admix
Tredia Solutions SL
TabMo SAS
Dataseat Ltd
Otto (GmbH & Co KG)
Azerion Holding B.V.
Avocet Systems Limited
Impact+
Footballco Media Limited
Smartclip Hispania S.L.
Golden Bees
Accorp Sp. z o.o.
Disqus
Sourcepoint Technologies, Inc. (non-CMP)
The MediaGrid Inc.
Tri-table Sp. z o.o.
Flexoffers.com, LLC
Adverty AB (publ)
emetriq GmbH
Mirando GmbH & Co KG
Justpremium BV
Automattic Ads
MARKETPERF CORP
Discover-Tech ltd
M32 Connect Inc
Amnet GmbH
Dable Inc.
Widespace AB
TV Scientific Inc
Channel Pilot Solutions GmbH
42 Ads GmbH
Next Millennium Media INC
Teavaro
Media.net Advertising FZ-LLC
Habu
CIBLECLIC
NextRoll, Inc.
Mobilewalla, Inc.
A Million Ads
remerge GmbH
Advisible AB
INIS sp. zo.o.
Yahoo EMEA Limited
LiquidM Technology GmbH
GeistM Technologies LTD
Alliance Gravity Data Media
Pexi B.V.
Nativery Srl
ADventori SAS
Weborama
Brandcom.inc AS
Offerista Group GmbH
Adludio Ltd.
MindTake Research GmbH
Google
Matching Data to Offline Sources
Linking Devices
Precise Geographic Location Data
Necessary
Marketing
Preference
Statistics

 

Data Usage Purposes

Necessary

Necessary cookies help make a website usable by enabling basic functions like page navigation and access to secure areas of the website. The website cannot function properly without these cookies.

 

Preferences

Preference cookies enable a website to remember information that changes the way the website behaves or looks, like your preferred language or the region that you are in.

 

Statistics

Statistic cookies help website owners to understand how visitors interact with websites by collecting and reporting information anonymously.

 

Marketing

Marketing cookies are used to track visitors across websites. The intention is to display ads that are relevant and engaging for the individual user and thereby more valuable for publishers and third party advertisers.

 

Contacting Us

If there are any questions regarding this privacy policy or you wish to unsubscribe from our site and services you may contact us using the information below or by writing to us at:


2885 Sanford Ave
Grandville, MI 49418
USA

Summary of Requests

If you'd like to see a summary of the requests to know user information, requests to delete user information and requests to opt-out of CCPA compliance that this business has received: https://g.ezoic.net/privacy/becomebetterprogrammer.com/annualRequestSummary regarding becomebetterprogrammer.com