Privacy Policy and Disclaimer

Who we are

Our website address is BecomeBetterProgrammer.com. This is a website dedicated to providing articles related to software engineering and programming.

Comments

When visitors leave comments on the site we collect the data shown in the comments form, and also the visitor’s IP address and browser user agent string to help spam detection.

An anonymized string created from your email address (also called a hash) may be provided to the Gravatar service to see if you are using it. The Gravatar service privacy policy is available here: https://automattic.com/privacy/. After approval of your comment, your profile picture is visible to the public in the context of your comment.

Media

If you upload images to the website, you should avoid uploading images with embedded location data (EXIF GPS) included. Visitors to the website can download and extract any location data from images on the website.

Cookies

If you leave a comment on our site you may opt-in to saving your name, email address, and website in cookies. These are for your convenience so that you do not have to fill in your details again when you leave another comment. These cookies will last for one year.

If you visit our login page, we will set a temporary cookie to determine if your browser accepts cookies. This cookie contains no personal data and is discarded when you close your browser.

When you log in, we will also set up several cookies to save your login information and your screen display choices. Login cookies last for two days, and screen options cookies last for a year. If you select “Remember Me”, your login will persist for two weeks. If you log out of your account, the login cookies will be removed.

If you edit or publish an article, an additional cookie will be saved in your browser. This cookie includes no personal data and simply indicates the post ID of the article you just edited. It expires after 1 day.

Embedded content from other websites

Articles on this site may include embedded content (e.g. videos, images, articles, etc.). Embedded content from other websites behaves in the exact same way as if the visitor has visited the other website.

These websites may collect data about you, use cookies, embed additional third-party tracking, and monitor your interaction with that embedded content, including tracking your interaction with the embedded content if you have an account and are logged in to that website.

Who we share your data with

If you request a password reset, your IP address will be included in the reset email.

How long we retain your data

If you leave a comment, the comment and its metadata are retained indefinitely. This is so we can recognize and approve any follow-up comments automatically instead of holding them in a moderation queue.

For users that register on our website (if any), we also store the personal information they provide in their user profile. All users can see, edit, or delete their personal information at any time (except they cannot change their username). Website administrators can also see and edit that information.

What rights you have over your data

If you have an account on this site or have left comments, you can request to receive an exported file of the personal data we hold about you, including any data you have provided to us. You can also request that we erase any personal data we hold about you. This does not include any data we are obliged to keep for administrative, legal, or security purposes.

Where we send your data

Visitor comments may be checked through an automated spam detection service.

Affiliate Disclaimer

This site is owned and operated by Andres Reales. BecomeBetterProgrammer.com is a participant in the Amazon Services LLC Associates Program. As an Amazon Associate, I earn from qualifying purchases. This site also participates in other affiliate programs and is compensated for referring traffic and business to these companies.

Google Analytics

We use Google Analytics to collect usage data on this website. See Google’s privacy policy here.

Disclaimers for Become A Better Programmer

All the information on this website – BecomeBetterProgrammer.com – is published in good faith and for general information purpose only. Become A Better Programmer does not make any warranties about the completeness, reliability, and accuracy of this information. Any action you take upon the information you find on this website (Become A Better Programmer), is strictly at your own risk. Become A Better Programmer will not be liable for any losses and/or damages in connection with the use of our website. Our Disclaimer was generated with the help of the Disclaimer Generator.

From our website, you can visit other websites by following hyperlinks to such external sites. While we strive to provide only quality links to useful and ethical websites, we have no control over the content and nature of these sites. These links to other websites do not imply a recommendation for all the content found on these sites. Site owners and content may change without notice and may occur before we have the opportunity to remove a link that may have gone ‘bad.

Please be also aware that when you leave our website, other sites may have different privacy policies and terms that are beyond our control. Please be sure to check the Privacy Policies of these sites as well as their “Terms of Service” before engaging in any business or uploading any information.

Consent

By using our website, you hereby consent to our disclaimer and agree to its terms.

Update

Should we update, amend or make any changes to this document, those changes will be prominently posted here.

CLICK HERE TO CHANGE YOUR PRIVACY CONSENT SETTINGS

EZOIC SERVICE PRIVACY POLICY

becomebetterprogrammer.com ("Website") uses a third party technology called Ezoic.

INFORMATION ABOUT OUR ORGANIZATION AND WEBSITE

Ezoic is committed to protecting your privacy. We will only use the information that we collect lawfully in accordance with the General Data Protection Regulation (GDPR) (Regulation (EU) 2016/679).

Ezoic's principal activities are:

  • Website analytics
  • Website personalization
  • Website hosting

Our privacy policy covers Ezoic Inc., Ezoic Limited and this Website:

Ezoic Inc.

6023 Innovation Way, Carlsbad, California, United States

Ezoic Limited

Northern Design Centre, Abbott's Hill, Gateshead, NE8 3DF United Kingdom

DATA

In order to provide our products and services and related support, it is necessary for Ezoic to transfer your personal data outside of the European Union.  In such case, the data controller for this data for EU residents is Ezoic Inc. having its registered offices at 6023 Innovation Way, Carlsbad, California, United States.  All questions of requests regarding the processing of data may be addresses to data@ezoic.com

PROVIDING VISITORS WITH ANONYMOUS ACCESS

If you do not consent to such collection, you can access this website without disclosing your personal data.

AUTOMATIC COLLECTION OF INFORMATION

Ezoic records data about the individuals and the traffic to this website. Ezoic is this website's limited agent (and data controller in the EU context) for the purpose of providing Internet data and optimization services. Ezoic may use this data to improve its service or enable other services (e.g., using visitor traffic logs or data posted through the service to improve the optimization of other websites).

Personal Information

Ezoic may collect personal information as defined in GDPR (such as IP address and a unique id in a cookie) about visitors to your website for the purposes of statistics, analytics and personalization. In addition, Ezoic works with numerous third parties for the collection and storage of data and the providing of analytics and advertising services.

Use of Personal Information

  • Identity
  • Technical
  • Usage
  • Identity
  • Technical
  • Usage
  • Identity
  • Technical
  • Usage
  • Identity
  • Technical
  • Usage

 

PROCESSING OF DATA AND CONSENT

We will process the data we collect about you to improve the operation of this and other websites. This information helps us make decisions about what content to show, how it should be formatted, the number, size and placement of advertisements and how content should be delivered to individuals. This information is also used for analysis of performance and reporting.

USE OF APPLICATION LOGS

Our servers automatically record information (“Application Log Data”) created by your use of this website. Application Log Data may include information such as your IP address, browser type, operating system, the referring web page, pages visited, location, your mobile carrier, device and application IDs, search terms, and cookie information. We use this information to diagnose and improve our services. Except as stated in section (Data Retention), we will either delete the Application Log Data or remove any account identifiers, such as your username, full IP address, or email address, after 48 months.

DATA RETENTION

The personal information we collect is retained for no longer than necessary to fulfill the stated purposes in section “PROCESSING OF DATA AND CONSENT” above or for a period specifically required by law or regulation that Ezoic is obligated to follow. Personal data used to fulfill verification of certain types of services such as SSL certificate, payments, and billing will be retained for a minimum of 5 years depending on the class of product or service and may be retained in either a physical or electronic format. Even if you request deletion or erasure of your data, we may retain your personal data to the extent necessary and for so long as necessary for our legitimate business interests or performance of contractual obligations. After the retention period is over, Ezoic securely disposes or anonymizes your personal information in order to prevent loss, theft, misuse, or unauthorized access.

CONFIDENTIALITY / SECURITY

We have implemented security policies, rules and technical measures to protect the personal data that we have under our control from: unauthorized access improper use or disclosure unauthorized modification unlawful destruction or accidental loss. All our employees and data processors, who have access to, and are associated with the processing of personal data, are obliged to respect the confidentiality of our visitors’ personal data. We ensure that your personal data will not be disclosed to State institutions and authorities except if required by law or other regulation

DATA ACCESS & DELETION

You have the right to view information that we have collected about you and to request deletion of any personal information we may have. You can use this data lookup tool to complete these actions.

 Cookies

Below is a list of cookies that are commonly set on this website.

 

Cookie NameCategoryDescriptionDuration
ez_pub_siteNecessaryUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to only show the site with Ezoic's features enabled.
ezCMPCookieConsentNecessaryUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track when a user consents to cookies.
ez_rdr_countNecessaryUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track redirects
ez_rdrNecessaryUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track redirects.
wordpress_test_cookieNecessaryWordPress sets this cookie when you navigate to the login page. The cookie is used to check whether your web browser is set to allow, or reject cookies.
PHPSESSIDNecessaryA unique identifier used to preserve states across pages.
cookieconsent_dismissedNecessaryUsed to track closure of a cookie consent dialog.
__utmtNecessaryUsed to throttle the speed of requests to the server.
ez_autoinsertPreferencesUsed by Ezoic to determine if this user should see auto-inserted ad placeholders.
ez_view_original_onlyPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to show the original site without Ezoic's features.
ez_view_optimized_onlyPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to show the optimized site with Ezoic's features.
ez_view_optimized_only PreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to show the original site without Ezoic's features.
speed_no_processPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to turn off site speed features for this user.
sitespeed_previewPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to allow this user to preview certain site speed features.
ez_ad_position_versionPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to determine if they use the Ad Tester product for this user, used by the Ad Tester extension.
ezpicker_showallPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to tell the ezpicker app to show all placeholders.
ezpicker_nocachePreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to tell the ezpicker app to run without using the cache.
ezpickerPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to turn on ezpicker
SL_wptGlobTipTmpPreferences
SL_GWPT_Show_Hide_tmpPreferences
_gaStatisticsUsed to distinguish users by Google Analytics
ezCMPCCSStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track when a user consents to statistics cookies.
_gidStatisticsUsed to distinguish users by Google Analytics
ezosuigeneriscStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to uniquely identify you across different websites on the internet so your experience can be customized.
ezosuigenerisStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to uniquely identify you across different websites on the internet so your experience can be customized.
ezdsStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to store the pixel size of your screen to help personalize your experience and ensure content fits.
ez_recommended_pagesStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track users visiting from the recommended pages widget.
AMP_ECID_EZOICStatisticsUsed by personalization and analytics company Ezoic for statistics on Accelerated Mobile Pages
ezouspvvStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track how many pages a user has visited.
ezouspvhStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track how many pages a user has visited since their last visit.
ezouspvaStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track how many pages a user has visited all time.
ezepvvStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track which pages this user has viewed.
ezohwStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to store the pixel size of your browser to help personalize your experience and ensure content fits.
__qcaStatisticsCollects anonymous data on the user's visits to the website, such as the number of visits, average time spent on the website and what pages have been loaded with the purpose of generating reports for optimising the website content.
__utmaStatisticsCollects data on the number of times a user has visited the website as well as dates for the first and most recent visit. Used by Google Analytics.
__utmzStatisticsCollects data on where the user came from, what search engine was used, what link was clicked and what search term was used. Used by Google Analytics.
__utmcStatisticsRegisters a timestamp with the exact time of when the user leaves the website. Used by Google Analytics to calculate the duration of a website visit.
__utmbStatisticsRegisters a timestamp with the exact time of when the user accessed the website. Used by Google Analytics to calculate the duration of a website visit.
_gatStatisticsUsed to distinguish users by Google Analytics
ezdgMarketingUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to store demographic information like age and gender.
__gadsMarketingUsed to register what ads have been displayed to the user.
cto_optoutMarketingUsed by ad network Criteo to record if you've opted of personalized ads.

 

Below is a list of usage, technical and identify metrics that are commonly stored and processed when you use this website

 

 

 

A list of Vendors that may be used on this website

NameFeaturesPurposes
communicationAds GmbH & Co. KG
Fido S.r.l
digidip GmbH
Blue Media Services LTDA
zillian sa
Sonobi, Inc
Cloud Technologies S.A.
Playbuzz Ltd (aka EX.CO)
Gamoshi Ltd
Doceree UK Limited
Jivox Corporation
BritePool Inc
Mediavine, Inc.
Playhill Limited
advanced store GmbH
Yieldlove GmbH
DynAdmic
Seznam.cz, a.s.
MindTake Research GmbH
MEDIAMETRIE
Axiom Media Connect
Meetrics GmbH
On Device Research Limited
Clipcentric, Inc.
ad6media
DistroScale, Inc.
Audiencerate LTD
Exit Bee Limited
Adnami Aps
3Q nexx GmbH
Keymantics
TACTIC™ Real-Time Marketing AS
Truvid Inc.
Next Media SRL
agof studies
Apester Ltd
Lifesight Pte. Ltd.
INBEV BELGIUM SRL
Magnite, Inc.
ShinyStat S.p.a.
Liftoff Mobile, Inc.
Samsung Ads
EXADS
Monet Engine Inc
Adikteev
INVIDI technologies AB
NEXD
ADITION technologies GmbH
Caroda s.r.o.
adWMG
Knorex
Viewdeos 2015 LTD
EASYmedia GmbH
AdElement Media Solutions Pvt Ltd
AdTiming Technology Company Limited
adsquare GmbH
Lucid Holdings, LLC
Onfocus (Adagio)
Adverty AB (publ)
CASTOOLA D.O.O.
Rich Audience Technologies SL
AdTheorent, Inc
Jaduda GmbH
Adpone SL
IVO Media Ltd
MADVERTISE MEDIA
AntVoice
Research and Analysis of Media in Sweden AB
Cint AB
One Planet Only
Ensighten
Connatix Native Exchange Inc.
Snapsort Inc., operating as Sortable
Liveintent Inc.
Unacast Inc.
Upwave Inc.
ANINPRO-CREATIVE, S.L.
Sqreem Technologies Private Limited
Permodo GmbH
GlobalWebIndex
Onesoon Limited t/a Adalyser
ADventori SAS
Wizaly
RevJet
Spoods GmbH
Bombora Inc.
2KDirect, Inc. (dba iPromote)
BILENDI SA
uppr GmbH
iPROM
Opt Out Advertising B.V.
LiquidM Technology GmbH
Arcspire Limited
Readpeak Oy
Smile Wanted Group
SPICY MOBILE Sp z o.o. Sp.k.
BYTEDANCE PTE. LTD.
Baidu USA
PIXIMEDIA SAS
diva-e products
Realytics
OnProspects Ltd
Telefonica Audiovisual Digital S.L
PROXISTORE
Hivestack Inc.
Extreme Reach, Inc
Arpeely Ltd.
Skaze
TX Group AG
Dianomi PLC
Fifty Technology Limited
Kubient Inc.
OpenWeb LTD
VIADS ADVERTISING S.L.
Viznet
Unruly Group Ltd
Ziff Davis LLC
Brand Metrics Sweden AB
Eskimi
adQuery
Zoomd Ltd.
Reveal Mobile Inc
Weborama
Objective Partners BV
AdSpirit GmbH
Eulerian Technologies
Notify
MEDIA FORCE COMMUNICATIONS (2007) LTD
Samoukale Enterprises Limited dba ADEX
SINGLESPOT SAS
Cluep LLC
Better Ads GmbH
Emerse Sverige AB
OneTag Limited
Arrivalist Co
GeistM Technologies LTD
GeoProve Limited
The Trade Desk
vitrado GmbH
Better Banners A/S
ADCELL | Firstlead GmbH
Ströer Digital Media GmbH
ARMIS SAS
Bmind a Sales Maker Company, S.L.
Tangoo S.R.L.
Adomik
Teroa S.A.
Lotame Solutions, inc
KUPONA GmbH
Mobsuccess
Natív Hirdetés Korlátolt Felelősségű Társaság
Italiaonline S.p.A.
Samba TV, Inc.
Adludio Ltd.
Passendo Aps
TrueData Solutions, Inc.
giosg.com Oy
Comscore B.V.
The Reach Group GmbH
Relay42 Netherlands B.V.
Avocet Systems Limited
Pubfinity LLC
I.R.V. D.O.O.
dataXtrade GmbH
Pelmorex Corp.
WEMASS MEDIA AUDIENCE SAFE SOLUTIONS, S.L.
HUMAN
WhatRocks Inc.
eBay Inc
Nativo, Inc.
1000mercis (Numberly)
DoubleVerify Inc.​
YOC AG
THE NEWCO S.R.L.
Alphalyr SAS
Taboola Europe Limited
remerge GmbH
Rockabox Media Ltd t/a Scoota
Epom Ltd.
Footballco Media Limited
Sublime
Czech Publisher Exchange z.s.p.o.
audio content & control GmbH
BEINTOO SPA
Justtag Sp. z o.o.
Oracle Data Cloud - Moat
REMAILME
travel audience GmbH
The Procter & Gamble Company
Timehop, Inc.
Grabit Interactive Media Inc dba KERV Interctive
Velocity Made Good LLC
Gamesight Inc
SmartyAds Inc.
Dataseat Ltd
Polar Mobile Group Inc.
AudienceRun corp
Netpoint Media GmbH
BRICKS
NextRoll, Inc.
AdColony, Inc.
Adsonica
Ermes
Imonomy
The MediaGrid Inc.
AUDIOMOB LTD
LinkedIn Ireland Unlimited Company
Luna Media Group LLC
ADSTOURS SAS
KÖNIGSTEINER digital GmbH
GroupM UK Limited
Teads
Discover-Tech ltd
TIMEONE PERFORMANCE
Score Media Group GmbH & Co. KG
ADYOULIKE SA
Brandcom.inc AS
GumGum, Inc.
Livewrapped AB
Terminus Software Inc.
TypeA Holdings Ltd
SelectMedia International LTD
Amobee Inc.
Epsilon
mainADV Srl
Localsensor B.V.
Kiosked Ltd
JS Web Production
Somplo Ltd
Blis Media Limited
LiveRamp, Inc.
GADSME
Amnet GmbH
Silverbullet Data Services Group
plista GmbH
Sportradar AG
Teemo SA
Vidazoo Ltd
Opti Digital SAS
Snigel Web Services Limited
Cazamba Serviços de Internet Ltda
Audience Network
Betgenius Ltd
Adloox SA
Audience Solutions S.A.
7Hops.com Inc. (ZergNet)
Smartology Limited
Adserve.zone / Artworx AS
Kameleoon SAS
Playrcart Limited
Revcontent, LLC
ucfunnel Co., Ltd.
Aniview LTD
MobileFuse LLC
belboon GmbH
Telefonica de España S.A.U
BCOVERY SAS
RTB House S.A.
Bannernow, Inc.
Nielsen International SA
Admixer EU GmbH
Internet BillBoard a.s.
Exponential Interactive, Inc d/b/a VDX.tv
mediarithmics SAS
Dentsu London Limited
DNA-I.COM
ETARGET SE
ADman Interactive SLU
Verve Group Europe GmbH
AAX LLC
Mediasmart Mobile S.L.
SITU8ED SA
NoBid, Inc.
YieldLift LLC
Advisible AB
Resono B.V.
MGID Inc.
Seenthis AB
INFINIA MOBILE S.L.
GeoEdge
Publica LLC
MiQ
PubWise, LLLP
HEIMSPIEL Medien GmbH & Co KG
ID5 Technology Ltd
Rockerbox, Inc
RDandX Group DMCC
Nexx360
AddApptr GmbH
Radio Net Media Limited
Performax.cz, s.r.o.
Quantcast
AudienceProject Aps
Dynamic 1001 GmbH
Amazon Advertising
Admo.tv (Clickon)
Novatiq limited
The ADEX GmbH
Digital East GmbH
Unilever Polska sp. z o.o.
GDMServices, Inc. d/b/a FiksuDSP
Little Big Data sp. z o.o.
Maximus Live LLC
SMADEX, S.L.U.
Bidtellect, Inc
Impact Tech Inc.
Realeyes OU
VEXPRO TECHNOLOGIES LTD
LoopMe Limited
Celtra, Inc.
Otto (GmbH & Co KG)
Adrino Mobile Sp. z o.o.
FRVR Limited
StackAdapt
Disqus
Smart Adserver
INVIBES GROUP
Channel Pilot Solutions GmbH
Frameplay Corporation
SheMedia, LLC
DIGITEKA Technologies
OneFootball GmbH
ShareThis, Inc
Smaato, Inc.
Delta Projects AB
Botman Networks (P) Ltd
Appier PTE Ltd
Adverticum cPlc.
Ringier Axel Springer Polska sp. z o.o.
Bigabid Media ltd
Fiducia DLT Limited
UniCredit S.p.A.
Moloco, Inc.
Clipr
1plusX AG
GfK SE
Dentsu Denmark A/S
TMT Digital Inc
Xandr, Inc.
Justpremium BV
Mobility-Ads GmbH
Sonic Odeeo ltd
Inskin Media LTD
dpa-infocom GmbH
digitalAudience
Konodrac S.L.
usemax advertisement (Emego GmbH)
DeepIntent, Inc.
VECTAURY
VRTCAL Markets Inc
TargetVideo GmbH
Pulse Innovations Limited
Hybrid Adtech GmbH
Adnuntius AS
TV SQUARED LIMITED
EXOCLICK, S.L.
Publicis Media GmbH
MUSO TNT LIMITED
Wunderkind Corporation
SublimeSkinz - Adledge
Glimpse Protocol Limited
Basis Global Technologies, Inc.
Sourcepoint Technologies, Inc. (non-CMP)
Axel Springer Teaser Ad GmbH
Arkeero
Factor Eleven GmbH
OpenX
BLIINK SAS
Samba TV UK Limited
Smart Traffik
ViewPay
Experian Limited
Maiden Marketing Pte Ltd
Index Exchange, Inc.
Sojern, Inc.
InsurAds Technologies SA.
Synkd Ltd.
wetter.com GmbH
Onnetwork Sp. z o.o.
Zeta Global
Noster Finance S.L.
Between Exchange
Crowdy News Ltd
Adssets AB
AdsWizz Inc.
Online Advertising Network Sp. z o.o.
Good-Loop Ltd
Ein Rad AB
Relevant Digital Oy
Collective Europe Ltd.
Anzu Virtual Reality LTD
Showheroes SE
Blue Billywig BV
Offerista Group GmbH
Sift Media, Inc
Optomaton UG
Adsolutions BV
adMarketplace, Inc.
United Internet Media GmbH
Converto AG
Widespace AB
Near Pte Ltd
Adxperience SAS
Videobyte Inc
BIDSWITCH GmbH
Permutive Technologies, Inc.
umlaut communication gmbh
Pinpoll GmbH
TripleLift, Inc.
Yieldlab AG
Fyber
360e-com Sp. z o.o.
Adtriba GmbH
Hearts and Science München GmbH
adality GmbH
emetriq GmbH
STUDIO GONG GmbH & Co. Studiobetriebs KG
VLYBY Digital GmbH
Kairion GmbH
Bring! Labs AG
Mobkoi Ltd
Airnow Media Ltd
Sub2 Technologies Ltd
Nubo LTD
Integral Ad Science, Inc.
Mirando GmbH & Co KG
eMarketingSolutions, Online Marketing S.L.
Mobfox US LLC
Permutive Limited
Kertil Iberia SL
BidTheatre AB
Rakuten Marketing LLC
Cavai AS & UK
Njuice AB
Skimbit Ltd
Fusio by S4M
Underdog Media LLC
Gamned
Impactify
Octave IP Limited
Sizmek by Amazon
Pexi B.V.
GP One GmbH
Cookie Market LTD
Protected Media LTD
Global Media Group Services Limited
iProspect GmbH
Media.net Advertising FZ-LLC
UberMedia, Inc.
SunMedia
Ogury Ltd.
Roku Advertising Services
Webgains GmbH
Dynata LLC
Ströer SSP GmbH (SSP)
Cuebiq
Effiliation / Effinity
NumberEight Technologies Ltd
CIBLECLIC
AcuityAds Inc.
B2B Media Group GmbH
A.Mob
Welect GmbH
Octaive Ltd.
Sovrn Holdings Inc
Mediakeys Platform
Clinch Labs LTD
Aarki, Inc.
AdView
onlineumfragen.com GmbH
M32 Connect Inc
Commanders Act
Contact Impact GmbH
IPSOS MORI UK LTD
1020, Inc. dba Placecast and Ericsson Emodo
Converge-Digital
Content Ignite
NetSuccess, s.r.o.
Piano Software Inc
adbalancer Werbeagentur GmbH
A Million Ads Ltd
Salesforce.com, Inc.
SOMQUERY SOMTAG - (SevenOne Media)
AdDefend GmbH
EASY Marketing GmbH
SpringServe, LLC
Carbon (AI) Limited
Jellyfish France
MNTN
Tri-table Sp. z o.o.
Online Media Solutions LTD (BDA: Brightcom)
Bannerflow AB
Adevinta Spain S.L.U.
Mobile Professionals BV / Sage+Archer BV
Acxiom
Adhese
AirGrid LTD
Digital Squad
adrule mobile GmbH
ShowHeroes SRL
Aptivio Inc
Marfeel Solutions, SL (Compass)
SpearAd GmbH
One Tech Group GmbH
Wagawin GmbH
Strossle International AB
Ingenious Technologies AG
Redbranch, Inc dba Fraudlogix
Hashtag Labs Inc.
Project Agora Ltd
Watch Fantom Inc. AKA CatapultX
BeeswaxIO Corporation
Flexoffers.com, LLC
ADFI MEDIA SL
Seedtag Advertising S.L
Hillside (Sports) GP Limited
Outbrain UK Ltd
Adobe Audience Manager, Adobe Experience Platform
TV Scientific Inc
Sharethrough, Inc
Telefonica Moviles España S.A.U
ID Ward Ltd
Evolution Technologies Inc.
Yahoo EMEA Limited
Adobe Advertising Cloud
Solocal
Smartclip Hispania SL
Reignn Platform Ltd
Fandom, Inc.
Sayollo Media LTD
Confiant Inc.
Comcast International France SAS
Dentsu Italia SpA
Triple13 Ltd
Audiencevalue Pte Ltd
PIA Advertising GmbH
Roq.ad Inc.
Google Advertising Products
Pixalate, Inc.
Adtelligent Inc.
Neodata Group srl
BidMachine Inc.
AuDigent
smartclip Europe GmbH
EMX Digital LLC
AerServ LLC
Azerion Holding B.V.
M,P,NEWMEDIA, GmbH
Brid Video DOO
Arbeitsgemeinschaft Media-Analyse
Accorp Sp. z o.o.
Newsroom AI Ltd
netzeffekt GmbH
42 Ads GmbH
Havas Media (Artemis Alliance S.L.U.)
TreSensa Technologies, Inc.
ARKHEUS
Hybrid Theory
XChange by SFBX®
ADRENALEAD
INIS sp. zo.o.
C WIRE AG
Brave People Ltd.
Teavaro
NETILUM (AFFILAE)
Opinary GmbH
Programatica de publicidad S.L.
SoundCast
ADWAYS SAS
SPORTORITY UK LTD
SoD ScreenOnDemand GmbH
Ketchup Adv Spa
Magnite CTV, Inc.
Automattic Ads
Kochava Inc.
BusinessClick
Visarity Technologies GmbH
Madington
Reppublika- The Research Toolbox GmbH
Jetpack Digital LLC
Next Millennium Media INC
ADMAX
Bababam
MyTraffic
adnanny.com SLU
AA INTERNET-MEDIA Ltd
optimise-it GmbH
Improve Digital
InMobi Pte Ltd
Proxi.cloud sp. z.o.o
Captify Technologies Limited
Active Agent (ADITION technologies GmbH)
SPEAKOL DMCC
OnAudience Ltd
Brand Advance Ltd
Quantyoo GmbH & Co. KG
Media16 ltd
Vidoomy Media SL
Adelaide Metrics Inc
Crimtan Holdings Limited
Zemanta, Inc.
Bandsintown Amplified LLC
Query Click Limited
CITISERVI EUROPE, S.L.
video intelligence AG
Media Square
Unblockia SL
Hubvisor
IQM CORPORATION
Vibrant Media Limited
DEFINE MEDIA GMBH
PRECISO SRL
Ad Alliance GmbH
Pure Local Media GmbH
CMI Marketing, Inc. d/b/a CafeMedia
McCann Discipline LTD
: Tappx
Bertelsmann Data Service GmbH
VUUKLE DMCC
PREQUEL INTERNET TRADING LTD.
Criteo SA
Telecoming S.A.
CAKE Software, Inc.
Stream Eye OOD
ADUX
Salestring ApS
RevX
ZAM Network LLC dba Fanbyte
socoto gmbh & co. kg
FUNKE Digital GmbH
admetrics GmbH
Signal Digital Inc.
WAM Group Ltd, t/a Admix
MISSENA
TOPBOX Inc.
Audienzz AG
Persona.ly
NEURAL.ONE
Ve Global UK Limited
Norstat AS
lead alliance GmbH
PLAYGROUND XYZ EMEA LTD
Telefonica Investigación y Desarrollo S.A.U
Impact+
Simplifi Holdings Inc
Platform161 B.V.
Seeding Alliance GmbH
Evorra Ltd
Avantis Video Ltd
Magnite, Inc. (Outstream)
6Sense Insights, Inc.
ADSOCY
Schober Information Group Deutschland GmbH
33Across
Publisher First, Inc.
Kargo Global Inc.
Nano Interactive GmbH
QUARTER MEDIA GmbH
ONEcount
Marfeel Solutions, SL
Triapodi Ltd.
PulsePoint, Inc.
Click Tech Limited
Sirdata Cookieless
ConnectAd Realtime GmbH
Dailymotion SA
Questpass Sp. z o.o.
Natexo Spain
IPONWEB GmbH
Exactag GmbH
Prebid.org
Traffective GmbH
N Technologies Inc.
Unruly Group LLC
Yieldmo, Inc.
Neustar, Inc., a TransUnion company
Alliance Gravity Data Media
HUAWEI Ads
RMSi Radio Marketing Service interactive GmbH
Blue
Seven Technologies S.L.
Go.pl sp. z o.o.
Deutsche Post AG
Ezoic Inc.
WebAds B.V
NC Audience Exchange, LLC (NewsIQ)
152 Media LLC
ProSiebenSat.1 Digital Data GmbH
Leadoo Marketing Technologies Ltd
Longtail Ad Solutions, Inc dba JW Player
Ströer SSP GmbH (DSP)
Golden Bees
TabMo SAS
zeotap GmbH
adhood.com
Mars Media Group
Solution coupons
Location Sciences AI Ltd.
Duration Media, LLC.
FeedAd GmbH
Skoiy
SpotX, Inc
Rebold Marketing & Communication SLU
Vidstart LTD
QuantumCast digital GmbH
VOLPI IMMOBILIER
Tapjoy, Inc.
Mars Inc.
LifeStreet Corporation
twiago GmbH
Targetspot Belgium SPRL
The Ozone Project Limited
Placense Ltd
Allegro.pl
Adventure Media
VGI CTV, Inc
ADMAN - Phaistos Networks, S.A.
bam! interactive marketing GmbH
Adlane LTD
Semasio GmbH
Adacado Technologies Inc. (DBA Adacado)
TAPTAP Digital SL
YouGov
THE LINEA 1 MKT SL
Beaconspark Ltd
Sirdata
Kairos Fire
LeadsRx, Inc.
Insticator, Inc.
Innovid Inc.
SMARTSTREAM.TV GmbH
Browsi
adbility media GmbH
MARKETPERF CORP
BSmartData GmbH
Parrable, Inc.
Beachfront Media LLC
PML Innovative Media
Venatus Media Limited
Triton Digital Canada Inc.
Kwanko
INFOnline GmbH
ArtChaos s.r.o.
The Kantar Group Limited
HyperTV Inc.
Adtarget Medya A.S.
Listonic Sp. z o.o.
Bounce Commerce GmbH
Rezonence Limited
Kayzen
cynapsis interactive GmbH
glomex GmbH
crossvertise GmbH
Powerspace
Habu
Flashtalking, Inc.
Artefact Deutschland GmbH
Oracle Data Cloud
Quality Media Network GmbH
Adform
Goldbach Group AG
Market Resource Partners LLC
Hurra Communications GmbH
Hyper LLC
ACTV8, Inc.
MediaMath, Inc.
Nielsen Marketing Cloud
Blingby LLC
EDGE NPD Sp. z o.o.
Threedium
Pressboard Media Inc
NEORY GmbH
BidBerry SRL
AWIN AG
Bucksense Inc
Bidstack Limited
INNITY
Online Solution
BeOp
retailAds GmbH & Co. KG
Mindlytix SAS
Gemius SA
Jampp LTD
AdQuiver Media SL
ADARA MEDIA UNLIMITED
AdGear Technologies, Inc.
Blockthrough, Inc.
Adkernel LLC
Demandbase, Inc.
Mobilewalla, Inc.
PubMatic, Inc.
Eyeota Pte Ltd
Covatic Ltd
Google
Matching Data to Offline Sources
Linking Devices
Precise Geographic Location Data
Necessary
Marketing
Preference
Statistics

 

Data Usage Purposes

Necessary

Necessary cookies help make a website usable by enabling basic functions like page navigation and access to secure areas of the website. The website cannot function properly without these cookies.

 

Preferences

Preference cookies enable a website to remember information that changes the way the website behaves or looks, like your preferred language or the region that you are in.

 

Statistics

Statistic cookies help website owners to understand how visitors interact with websites by collecting and reporting information anonymously.

 

Marketing

Marketing cookies are used to track visitors across websites. The intention is to display ads that are relevant and engaging for the individual user and thereby more valuable for publishers and third party advertisers.

 

Contacting Us

If there are any questions regarding this privacy policy or you wish to unsubscribe from our site and services you may contact us using the information below or by writing to us at:


2885 Sanford Ave
Grandville, MI 49418
USA

Summary of Requests

If you'd like to see a summary of the requests to know user information, requests to delete user information and requests to opt-out of CCPA compliance that this business has received: https://g.ezoic.net/privacy/becomebetterprogrammer.com/annualRequestSummary regarding becomebetterprogrammer.com